Export Performance

Philippine Merchandise Exports: March 2024

March Export posted a positive negative growth of -7.3%

Total exports in March 2024 decreased by -7.3 percent which amounts to  USD 6.1 billion, in the same month of the previous year exports decreased by 9.5 percent amounting to USD 6.6Bilion

Export Performance  of Goods
Monthly 2022-2024           
(FOB Value in Million U.S. Dollars)

Month202220232024
January6,0435,2315,935
February6,1595,0785,905
March7,1706,5286,130
April6,1284,903
May6,3096.441
June6,6436,703
July6,2116,144
August6,4106,701
September7,1637,249
October7,6957,745
November6,2787,165
December5,6675,810

Cumulative Export Performance  of Goods
Year to Date 2022-2024
(FOB Value in Million U.S. Dollars)

Month202220232024
January6,0435,2315,935
February12,20510,33211,844
March19,41716,86017,975
April25,55021,766
May31,87328,208
June38,52734,944
July44,73941,088
August55,15547,810
September58,31958,852
October66,01466,597
November74,65373,763
December78,86379,574
Other sources for export figures
Philippine Statistics Authority
Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas

Tradeline Philippines